Your website will go live in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

SCHOOL: Wingfield Road, Coleshill, Birmingham B46 3LL
HEAD OFFICE: BDMAT, 1 Colmore Row, Birmingham B3 2BJ
Please contact Ms Holliday if you need a paper copy of any information on the website (free of charge).

admin3586@welearn365.com

01675 463672 - Ms Holliday.

Coleshill C of E Primary School

Inspiring our children to flourish and enjoy 'Life in all its fullness' (John 10:10)

Staff list 2021-2022

 

Meet our team! Pictures of the teaching and non-teaching staff as well as governors are also on display in the entrance hall.

Specific staff responsibilities are given in italics.

Senior Leadership Team:

Mr Matthew Edwards
Headteacher

Quality of Education
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs Alison Currin
Deputy Headteacher

Phase Leader - Nursery
Early Years SLE
Phonics & Early Reading
Early Help, Pupil Premium
Deputy DSL

Mrs Jessica Rutherford
Assistant Headteacher

Phase Leader - Year 2 & 3
Mental Health lead

(Maternity leave)

Mrs Casey Prince
Assistant Headteacher

Phase Leader - Year 4, 5 & 6
Curriculum Lead
Deputy DSL

 

Mrs Jennifer Owen

Phase Leader - Reception & Year 1
Modern Foreign Languages

Mr Wade Jolley

Maths Lead

Mrs Tiffany Bunn

Literacy Lead
PSHE & RHSE, Online Safety

Mrs Emma Hughes

SENCO 
Mental Health first aid

Mrs Becky Holt
School Office & Nursery Manager

Administrative team:

Ms Joanne Holliday
Finance Officer
Mrs Lisa Palmer
Senior Administrative Officer

Year 6:

Mr Wade Jolley
Year 6 teacher

Mrs Tiffany Bunn
Year 6 teacher

 

 
Mrs Michaela Thompson
Higher Level Teaching Assistant,
Lead Midday Supervisor,
Kids' Club
Mrs Gayle Fenner
Teaching Assistant
Miss Amber Newman
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

Year 5:

Miss Tara Jerromes
Year 5 teacher

PE

Mrs Emma Hughes
Year 5 teacher

 

Mrs Sally Fagg 
Year 5 teacher

Science

Mrs Claire Halliday
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Josie Wilkinson
Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 4:

 

Mrs Casey Prince
Year 4 teacher

Miss Beth Goodfellow
Year 4 teacher

RE & Collective Worship

Mrs Romana Tariq
Year 4 teacher 

DT

Mrs Amanda Lloyd
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Susan Thomas
Teaching Assistant

SEN Support

Miss Amber Newman
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

Year 3:

 

Miss Sarah Matthews
Year 3 teacher

Music

Miss Lucy Morse
Year 3 teacher

Home/school links

 Mrs Julie Griffiths
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Elisse Anson
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gemma Watson
Learning Support Assistant

Year 2:

Mrs Jade Conway
Year 2 teacher

Reading for pleasure & Library

Mrs Rebecca Collins-Smith
Year 2 teacher

 

Miss Marie Milner
Higher Level Teaching Assistant,
Kids' Club

Year 1:

 

Mrs Jennifer Owen
Year 1 teacher

 

Miss Georgi Wittering
Year 1 teacher

Geography

Miss Claire Sheen
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Beata Galik
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Laura Wyatt
Teaching Assistant
Miss Stephanie Sweeney
Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Reception:

Mrs Becki Millward
Reception teacher

History

Miss Alice Jones
Reception teacher

Art & Design

 

 

Mrs Tracey Evans
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Kids' Club 

Mrs Lisa Cridge
Teaching Assistant,
Kids' Club

Mrs Elizabeth Obiri-Bonney
Early Years Educator

Miss Cheryl Tricklebank 
Learning Support Assistant

Nursery - Butterflies (pre-school):

     

Miss Kirsty Day
Early Years Educator,
Kids' Club Manager

Deputy DSL

Miss Marie Busby
Early Years Educator,
Midday Supervisor
Miss Marie North
Early Years Educator

Mrs Hayley Wakelam
Early Years Educator

   

 

Miss Katie Swain
Nursery Midday Supervisor,
Nursery cover staff

   

 

Nursery - Ladybirds (2 and 3 year olds):

Mrs Estria Hodges
Senior Early Years
Educator, Kids' Club

Deputy DSL

Mrs Emmy Sheward
Early Years Educator,
Midday Supervisor

Miss Elena Ryan
Nursery Midday Supervisor,
Nursery cover staff

Support staff:

   
Mr Stephen Fagg
Music Teacher

Mrs Clare Barlow
Computing Teacher

Mrs Adele Muir
Teacher

Miss Lisa Farren
Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Mr Stuart Barnes
Sports Coach

 Mr Jack Crossley
Sports Coach

 

 

TBC
Catering Supervisor

Mrs Jane Carter
Food Service Assistant,
Kids' Club

Joanne Fielding
Food Service Assistant

 

Mrs Sandra Hulme
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Karen Shaw
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Jean Hands
Kids' Club

 

Cleaning and site staff:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Ashley Core

Site Services Assistant

Tammy Hoare
Cleaner 
Rachel Barr
Cleaner
Megan Thomas
Cleaner
Steven Bray
Cleaner

Our school pets:

Billy Albert