Your website will go live in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Wingfield Road, Coleshill, Birmingham
B46 3LL

BDMAT, 1 Colmore Row, Birmingham
B3 2BJ T: 0121 426 0403

admin3586@we-learn.com

01675 463672 - Ms Holliday

Coleshill C of E Primary School

Encouraging an enthusiasm for learning that lasts a lifetime.

Staff list 2018-2019

Meet our team! Pictures of the teaching and non-teaching staff as well as governors are also on display in the entrance hall.

Specific staff responsibilities are given in italics.

Leadership:

Mr Matthew Edwards
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs Pamela Ellis
Deputy Headteacher
Deputy DSL
Phase Leader Years 5 and 6

Senior Leadership Team:


Mrs Alison Currin
Assistant Head
Deputy DSL
Phase Leader - Early Years

Miss Casey Rowley
Phase Leader - Years 3 and 4

Mrs Jennifer Owen
Phase Leader - KS1
Mrs Jessica Rutherford
Acting SENCO

Administrative team:

Ms Joanne Holliday
Finance Officer
Mrs Lisa Palmer
Senior Administrator
Mrs Rebecca Holt
Nursery Administrator

Year 6:

Mrs Sally Fagg 
Year 6 teacher
Science Lead

Mrs Sarah Wood
Year 6 teacher

 Mr Wade Jolley
Year 6 teacher

Maths Lead

Mrs Susan Thomas
Teaching Assistant
SEN Support
Mrs Gayle Fenner
Teaching Assistant

Year 5:

 

Miss Beth Goodfellow
Year 5 teacher
Collective Worship / RE

Miss Jade Griffin
Year 5 teacher
Co-Literacy Lead

 



Mrs Michaela Thompson
Higher Level Teaching Assistant,
Lead Midday Supervisor,
Kids' Club,

Mrs Julie Griffiths
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Buchanan-Dunne
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

Year 4:

Miss Jessica Curtis
Year 4 teacher

Mrs Jill Cook
Year 4 teacher

Mrs Debbie Rogan
Teaching Assistant,
Kids' Club Coordinator

Mrs Claire Halliday
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Beata Galik
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

Year 3:

Miss Casey Rowley
Year 3 teacher

Mrs Felicity Blundell
Year 3 teacher
On-Line Safety

Mrs Adele Muir
Year 3 teacher

Mrs Elisse Anson
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cheri Gascoigne
Teaching Assistant, 
Midday Supervisor,
Kids' Club

Year 2:

Mrs Jessica Rutherford
Year 2 teacher

Mrs Jennifer Owen
Year 2 teacher

Miss Marie Milner
Higher Level Teaching Assistant,
Kids' Club
Mrs Colette Gauder
Teaching Assistant

Year 1:

 
Miss Alice  Jones
Year 1 teacher

Miss Rebecca Blake
Year 1 teacher
Mrs Kellie Phillips
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Amanda Lloyd
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor
Miss Marie Busby
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

Reception:

Miss Rebecca Long
Reception teacher
Co-Literacy Lead

Miss Rebecca Watts
Reception teacher

 

 

Mrs Tracey Evans
Early Years Practitioner,
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Kids' Club

Mrs Lisa Cridge
Early Years Practitioner,
Midday Supervisor

Miss Ann-Marie Appleby
Early Years Practitioner,
Midday Supervisor

 

Nursery - Butterflies (pre-school):

     

Mrs Alison Currin
Early Years Teacher

Miss Claire Sheen
Early Years Practitioner

Miss Kirsty Day
Early Years Practitioner 

Mr Josh Griffiths
Midday Supervisor,
Apprentice Early Years Practitioner

Nursery - Ladybirds (2 and 3 year olds):

 

Mrs Estria Hodges
Senior Early Years
Practitioner, Kids' Club
DSL

Miss Helen Bell
Early Years Practitioner
Miss Marie North
Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Emmy Sheward
Midday Supervisor,
Apprentice Early Years Practitioner

Support staff:

   
Mrs Jo Edge
Teacher 

Mrs Caroline Ferguson
Spanish Teacher

Mr Stephen Fagg
Music Teacher

 

Mrs Carolyn Ling
Catering Supervisor

Mrs Siobhan Walker
Food Service Assistant

Mrs Jane Carter
Food Service Assistant,
Kids' Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joanne Fielding
Food Service Assistant

Anne-Marie Clarke
Food Service Assistant

 

 

Miss Elena Ryan
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sandra Hulme
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Jean Hands
Kids' Club

Cleaning staff:

 

 

 Mrs Sonia Ben Arfa
Cleaner

Mrs Elaine Bates
Cleaner
Miss Kodie Greenidge
Cleaner
Miss Natasha Ferjani
Cleaner

     

Miss Tammy Hoare
Cleaner

     

Mrs Emma Hughes
Teacher
SENCO

(maternity leave)

Mrs Tiffany Bunn
Teacher
Phase Leader Years 5 and 6

(maternity leave)

Miss Georga Grattan
Early Years Practitioner

(maternity leave)

Mrs Claire Barlow
Teacher

(maternity leave)