Your website will go live in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Wingfield Road, Coleshill, Birmingham,
West Midlands, B46 3LL

admin3586@we-learn.com

01675 463672 - Ms Holliday

Coleshill C of E Primary School

Encouraging an enthusiasm for learning that lasts a lifetime.

Staff list 2018-2019

Meet our team! Pictures of the teaching and non-teaching staff as well as governors are also on display in the entrance hall.

Specific staff responsibilities are given in italics.

Leadership:

Mr Matthew Edwards
Headteacher
Citizenship, Collective
Worship, Safeguarding,
Child Protection,
Community

DSL

Mrs Pamela Ellis
Deputy Headteacher
School Improvement,

SEND Team, Students
on work experience

DSL

Senior Leadership Team:


Mrs Alison Currin
Assistant Head
Phase Leader - Early Years
RE

DSL

Mrs Tiffany Bunn
Phase Leader - Years 5 and 6

(maternity leave)

Miss Casey Rowley
Phase Leader - Years 3 and 4
Mrs Jessica Rutherford
Phase Leader - Years 1 and 2
SENCO

Administrative team:

Ms Joanne Holliday
Secretary
Mrs Lisa Palmer
Secretary
Mrs Rebecca Holt
Nursery Administrator

Year 6:

Mrs Sally Fagg 
Year 6 teacher
Literacy

Mrs Sarah Wood
Year 6 teacher

 Mr Wade Jolley
Year 6 teacher

ICT/PE 

Mrs Susan Thomas
Teaching Assistant
SEN Support
Mrs Gayle Fenner
Teaching Assistant

Year 5:

 

Miss Beth Goodfellow
Year 5 teacher
RE

Miss Jade Griffin
Year 5 teacher

 



Mrs Michaela Thompson
Higher Level Teaching Assistant,
Lead Midday Supervisor,
Kids' Club,

Mrs Julie Griffiths
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Buchanan-Dunne
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

Year 4:

Mrs Claire Barlow
Year 4 teacher

PE

Mrs Jill Cook
Year 4 teacher

Mrs Debbie Rogan
Teaching Assistant,
Kids' Club Coordinator

Mrs Claire Halliday
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Beata Galik
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

Year 3:

Miss Casey Rowley
Year 3 teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Curriculum & Assessment
School Council
Mrs Felicity Blundell
Year 3 teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Mathematics
Mrs Adele Muir
Year 3 teacher
Gifted & Talented

 

 

 

Mrs Elisse Anson
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cheri Gascoigne
Teaching Assistant
Midday Supervisor

Year 2:

Mrs Jessica Rutherford
Year 2 teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Science

SENCO

Miss J Chaudhry
Year 2 teacher

Miss Marie Milner
Higher Level Teaching Assistant,
Kids' Club
Mrs Colette Gauder
Teaching Assistant

Year 1:

 
Miss Alice  Jones
Year 1 teacher
Mathematics
Miss Rebecca Blake
Year 1 teacher

 

Mrs Kellie Phillips
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Amanda Lloyd
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor
Miss Marie Busby
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

Reception:

Miss Charlotte Mason
Reception teacher
Geography

(maternity leave)

Miss Rebecca Watts
Reception teacher

Miss Rebecca Long
Reception teacher
Art/DT

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Tracey Evans
Early Years Practitioner,
Kids' Club

Mrs Lisa Cridge
Early Years Practitioner,
Midday Supervisor

Miss Ann-Marie Appleby
Early Years Practitioner,
Midday Supervisor

 

Nursery - Butterflies (pre-school):

     

Mrs Alison Currin
Assistant Head - Early Years,
Lead Teacher in Nursery

DSL

Miss Claire Sheen
Early Years Practitioner

Miss Kirsty Day
Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 

 

Miss Georga Grattan
Early Years Practitioner

(maternity leave)

Mr Josh Griffiths
Midday Supervisor,
Apprentice Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Beata Galik
Midday Supervisor

Nursery - Ladybirds (2 and 3 year olds):

 

Mrs Estria Hodges
Senior Early Years
Practitioner, Kids' Club

DSL

Miss Helen Bell
Early Years Practitioner
Miss Marie North
Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Emmy Sheward
Midday Supervisor,
Apprentice Early Years Practitioner

Support staff:

   
Mrs Jo Edge
Teacher 

Mrs Emma Hughes
Teacher
SENCO

(maternity leave)

Mrs Caroline Ferguson
Spanish and PE Teacher
Foreign Languages

Mr Stephen Fagg
Music Teacher
Music

Mr Richard Windridge
IT Technician
Mrs Sandra Hulme
Midday Supervisor
Miss Elena Ryan
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Donna Strong
Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

Mrs Carolyn Ling
Catering Supervisor

Mrs Siobhan Walker
Food Service Assistant

Mrs Jane Carter
Food Service Assistant,
Kids' Club

Mrs Jean Hands
Kids' Club

Cleaning staff:

 

 

 

 

 

 Mrs Cari Stonehouse
Caretaker 

Mrs Sonia Ben Arfa
Cleaner
Mrs Violet Probert
Cleaner

 Mrs Elaine Bates
Cleaner