Your website will go live in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Wingfield Road, Coleshill, Birmingham,
West Midlands, B46 3LL

admin3586@we-learn.com

01675 463672 - Ms Holliday

Coleshill C of E Primary School

Encouraging an enthusiasm for learning that lasts a lifetime.

Staff list 2017-2018

Meet our team! Pictures of the teaching and non-teaching staff as well as governors are also on display in the entrance hall.

Specific staff responsibilities are given in italics.

Leadership:

Mr Andrew Kershaw
Headteacher
Citizenship, Collective
Worship, Safeguarding,
Child Protection,
Community

Mrs Pamela Ellis
Deputy Headteacher
School Improvement,

SEND Team, Students
on work experience

Senior Leadership Team:

Mrs Sally Fagg
Assistant Head
Standards, Curriculum,
Assessment, Music,
Governor

Mrs Alison Currin
Assistant Head
Phase Leader - Early Years
RE

Mrs Tiffany Bunn
Phase Leader - Years 5 and 6

Miss Casey Rowley
Phase Leader - Years 3 and 4

Miss Jessica Glenn
Phase Leader - Years 1 and 2

Mrs Felicity Blundell
Mathematics Coordinator

Administrative team:

Ms Joanne Holliday
Secretary
Mrs Lisa Palmer
Secretary

Year 6:

Mrs Tiffany Bunn
Year 6 teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Literacy

Mrs Elisse Anson
Teaching Assistant

 

 Mr Wade Jolley
Year 6 teacher
ICT/PE

Mrs Susan Thomas
Teaching Assistant
SEN Support

Mrs Gayle Fenner
Teaching Assistant

Year 5:

 

Miss Beth Goodfellow
Year 5 teacher
RE

Mrs Lisa Buchanan-Dunne
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

 



Mrs Felicity Blundell
Year 5 teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Mathematics

Mrs Adele Muir
Year 5 teacher
Gifted & Talented

Mrs Michaela Thompson
Higher Level Teaching Assistant,
Lead Midday Supervisor,
Kids' Club,

Year 4:

Miss Emma White
Year 4 teacher
SENCO

Mrs Claire Halliday
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs Claire Barlow
Year 4 teacher

PE

Mrs Debbie Rogan
Teaching Assistant,
Kids' Club Coordinator

Year 3:

Miss Rana Banourah
Year 3 teacher
RE
Mrs Lisa Cridge
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor
Miss Angela Jones
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

Miss Casey Rowley
Year 3 teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Curriculum & Assessment
School Council

Mrs Julie Griffiths
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amanda Lloyd
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

Year 2:

Miss Jessica Glenn
Year 2 teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Science
Miss Marie Milner
Higher Level Teaching Assistant,
Kids' Club

Year 1:

 
Miss Alice  Jones
Year 1 teacher
Mathematics
Mrs Kellie Phillips
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor

 

 

Miss Rebecca Long
Year 1 teacher
Art/DT
Mrs Colette Gauder
Teaching Assistant

Reception:

Miss Charlotte Mason
Reception teacher
Geography
Mrs Tracey Evans
Early Years Practitioner,
Kids' Club
Miss Ann-Marie Appleby
Early Years Practitioner,
Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

Mrs Rebecca Torpey
Reception Teacher
History

Miss Marie Busby
Early Years Practitioner,
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Beata Galik
Early Years Practitioner,
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Cheri Gascoigne
Early Years Practitioner, 
Midday Supervisor

Nursery:

     
Mrs Alison Currin
Assistant Head - Early Years,
Lead Teacher in Nursery

Mrs Estria Hodges
Senior Early Years
Practitioner, Kids' Club

Miss Helen Bell
Early Years Practitioner
Miss Marie North
Early Years Practitioner

 
Miss Claire Sheen
Early Years Practitioner
Miss Georga Grattan
Early Years Practitioner
Miss Kirsty Day
Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Rebecca Holt
Nursery Administrator
   

 

Mrs Beata Galik
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Emmy Sheward
Midday Supervisor
Mr Josh Griffiths
Midday Supervisor,
Volunteer
Miss Elena Ryan
Midday Supervisor

Support staff:

   
Mrs Jo Edge
Teacher 
Mrs Roz Ackerman
Teacher
PSHE

Mrs Caroline Ferguson
Spanish and PE Teacher
Foreign Languages

Mr Stephen Fagg
Music Teacher
Music

Mr Richard Windridge
IT Technician
Mrs Cari Stonehouse
Caretaker 
Mrs Elaine Bates
Cleaner
Mrs Violet Probert
Cleaner
     
Mrs Sonia Ben Arfa
Cleaner
Mrs Sandra Hulme
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Donna Strong
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Carolyn Ling
Catering Supervisor

 

Mrs Siobhan Walker
Food Service Assistant

Mrs Jane Carter
Food Service Assistant,
Kids' Club

Food Service Assistant

Mrs Jean Hands
Kids' Club