Your website will go live in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Wingfield Road, Coleshill, Birmingham,
West Midlands, B46 3LL

admin3586@we-learn.com

01675 463672 - Ms Holliday

Coleshill C of E Primary School

Encouraging an enthusiasm for learning that lasts a lifetime.

Staff list

Meet our team! Pictures of the teaching and non-teaching staff as well as governors are also on display in the entrance hall.

Specific staff responsibilities are given in italics.

 

Mr Andrew Kershaw
Headteacher

Citizenship, Collective
Worship, Safeguarding,
Child Protection,
Community

Mrs Pamela Ellis
Deputy Headteacher

School Improvement,
SEND Team, Students
on work experience

Ms Joanne Holliday
Secretary

Mrs Lisa Palmer
Secretary
Mrs Sally Fagg
Assistant Head,
Year 6 teacher (maternity leave)
Standards, Curriculum,
Assessment, Music,
Governor
Mrs Felicity Blundell
Year 6 teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Assessment, Numeracy,
Science

Mrs Tiffany Bunn
Year 6 teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Literacy, Library

Mr Wade Jolley
Year 5 teacher
PE
Miss Jessica Glenn
Year 2 teacher
Science
Miss Rana Banourah
Year 4 teacher
RE
Miss Beth Goodfellow
Year 3 teacher
ICT
Miss Emma White
Year 4 teacher
SENCO
 
Mrs Claire Barlow
Year 5 teacher

Art/DT, PE - Girls'
netball

Miss Rebecca Long
Year 1 teacher
Miss Charlotte Mason
Reception teacher
Mrs Alison Currin
Head of Early Years,
Lead Teacher in Nursery
Senior Leadership Team

Miss Alice  Jones
Year 1 teacher

Miss Casey Rowley
Year 3 teacher

Mrs Rebecca Torpey
Reception Teacher
   
Mrs Adele Muir
Teacher

ECO School,
History/Geography

Mrs Roz Ackerman
Teacher
History/Geography
Mrs Caroline Ferguson
Spanish and PE Teacher
Mr Stephen Fagg
Music Teacher
Mrs Jo Edge
Teacher 
Mrs Cari Stonehouse
Caretaker 
Mrs Elaine Bates
Cleaner
Mr Richard Windridge
IT Technician
   
Mrs Michaela Thompson
Higher Level Teaching Assistant,
Kids' Club,
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Susan Thomas
Teaching Assistant,
Kids' Club
Mrs Elisse Anson
Teaching Assistant
Miss Marie Busby
Early Years Practitioner,
Kids' Club,
Midday Supervisor
   
Mrs Lisa Cridge
Early Years Practitioner,
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Gayle Fenner
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Halliday
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Julie Griffiths
Teaching Assistant
     
Miss Angela Jones
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Lisa Buchanan-Dunne
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor
Miss Marie Milner
Higher Level Teaching Assistant,
Kids' Club
Mrs Amanda Lloyd
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor
     
Mrs Colette Gauder
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tracey Evans
Early Years Practitioner,
Kids' Club

Mrs Debbie Rogan
Teaching Assistant,
Kids' Club Coordinator
     
Mrs Cheri Gascoigne
Teaching Assistant,
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Sandra Hulme
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Kellie Phillips
Teaching Assistant
Midday Supervisor

Mrs Carolyn Ling
Catering Supervisor

 

Mrs Jane Carter
Food Service Assistant
Mrs Siobhan Walker
Food Service Assistant
Mrs Jeanette Baker
Food Service Assistant

 

Nursery

     
Mrs Alison Currin
Head of Early Years,
Lead Teacher in Nursery

Mrs Estria Hodges
Senior Early Years
Practitioner,
Kids' Club

Miss Helen Bell
Early Years Practitioner,
Kids' Club
Miss Marie North
Early Years Practitioner
 
Miss Claire Sheen
Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Beata Galik
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Emmy Sheward
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Rebecca Holt
Nursery Administrator

Miss Georga Grattan
Early Years Practitioner

Miss Kirsty Day
Early Years Practitioner

   
 

Kids' Club

 
 
Mrs Jean Hands
Kids' Club
Mrs Jane Carter
Kids' Club